|
End-of-day quote
Wiener Boerse
2026-09-04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 3.154 EUR | +0.19% |
|
+4.16% | +2.40% |
| Aug. 04 | Canal+ Buys Exclusive Rights to UEFA Men's Club Competitions in Sub-Saharan Africa | MT |
| Aug. 04 | Canal+ buys rights to UEFA men's club competitions in Sub-Saharan Africa | RE |
| Market Cap | 2.66B 3.59B 3.09B 2.91B 4.97B 339B 4.99B 34.39B 13.34B 174B 13.5B 13.2B 561B | P/E 2026 * |
16.5x | P/E 2027 * | 10.7x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 4.65B 6.29B 5.41B 5.09B 8.7B 594B 8.72B 60.17B 23.35B 305B 23.62B 23.1B 981B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.62x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.59x |
| Free-Float |
64.34% | Yield 2026 * |
1.11% | Yield 2027 * | 1.57% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
London S.E.
| CAN | Delayed | |
CBOE
| CAN | Real-time | |
Johannesburg S.E.
| CNP | End-of-day quote | |
Tradegate
| YA3 | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| YA3 | Delayed | |
OTC Markets
| CNALF | Delayed | |
Börse Stuttgart
| YA3 | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| YA3 | Real-time | |
Wiener Boerse
| CAN | End-of-day quote |
Last Transcript : Canal+ SA
| 1 day | +0.19% | ||
| 1 week | +4.16% | ||
| Current month | +3.21% | ||
| 1 month | +1.87% | ||
| 3 months | +0.77% | ||
| 6 months | -5.00% | ||
| Current year | +2.40% |
| 1 week | 2.99 | 3.19 | |
| 1 month | 2.99 | 3.32 | |
| Current year | 2.11 | 3.79 | |
| 1 year | 2.11 | 3.79 | |
| 3 years | 1.73 | 3.79 | |
| 5 years | 1.73 | 3.79 | |
| 10 years | 1.73 | 3.79 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.19% | +4.16% | - | - | 3.59B | ||
| -1.73% | -2.58% | -11.36% | +28.99% | 182B | ||
| -1.49% | -6.19% | -4.18% | +38.35% | 23.75B | ||
| -0.49% | 0.00% | +9.07% | +118.82% | 5.84B | ||
| +1.31% | +1.56% | +1.31% | +8.16% | 4.25B | ||
| +0.91% | +1.62% | +21.41% | +168.61% | 3.83B | ||
| -0.38% | -0.47% | -10.83% | -40.67% | 3.63B | ||
| -0.28% | +0.14% | -14.13% | +0.14% | 3.6B | ||
| +0.75% | +3.05% | +14.06% | - | 3.59B | ||
| -1.60% | -0.45% | -25.57% | +8.96% | 2.31B | ||
| Average | -0.28% | -0.27% | -2.25% | +41.42% | 25.85B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.47% | -0.33% | -9.13% | +32.45% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 7.45B 10.07B 8.66B 8.15B 13.93B 951B 13.97B 96.32B 37.37B 488B 37.8B 36.98B 1,571B | 7.62B 10.3B 8.87B 8.34B 14.26B 973B 14.29B 98.58B 38.25B 499B 38.69B 37.85B 1,608B |
| Net income | 111M 150M 129M 121M 207M 14.15B 208M 1.43B 556M 7.26B 563M 550M 23.38B | 242M 328M 282M 265M 453M 30.92B 454M 3.13B 1.22B 15.87B 1.23B 1.2B 51.11B |
| Net Debt | 1.99B 2.69B 2.32B 2.18B 3.73B 254B 3.74B 25.78B 10B 131B 10.12B 9.9B 421B | 1.82B 2.46B 2.12B 1.99B 3.4B 232B 3.41B 23.51B 9.12B 119B 9.23B 9.03B 384B |
| Date | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 26-09-04 | €3.154 | +0.19% |
| 26-09-03 | €3.148 | +3.21% |
| 26-09-02 | €3.050 | -0.07% |
| 26-09-01 | €3.052 | -0.13% |
| 26-08-31 | €3.056 | +0.92% |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- CAN Stock
- CAN Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions


















