|
End-of-day quote
Bucharest S.E.
2026-11-06
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 0.6350 RON | 0.00% |
|
-16.99% | -51.15% |
| Aug. 11 | Armatura SA Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| May. 13 | Armatura SA Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 | CI |
Stock exchange
Bucharest S.E.
ARM 0.6350 lei
0.00%
922.02
lei
| Markets | Price | Change | Volumes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARM | 0.6350RON | 0.00% | 922.02 lei |
Quotes 5-day view: Armatura SA
End-of-day quote Bucharest S.E.| 2026-11-02 | 2026-11-03 | 2026-11-04 | 2026-11-05 | 2026-11-06 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last | RON 0.6550 | RON 0.6800 | RON 0.6550 | RON 0.6350 | RON 0.6350 |
| Volume | 6,897 | 2,817 | 2,159 | 661 | 1,452 |
| Change | -14.38% | +3.82% | -3.68% | -3.05% | 0.00% |
| Opening | RON 0.7550 | RON 0.6800 | RON 0.6800 | RON 0.6350 | RON 0.6150 |
| High | RON 0.7550 | RON 0.6800 | RON 0.6800 | RON 0.6350 | RON 0.6350 |
| Low | RON 0.6550 | RON 0.6650 | RON 0.5800 | RON 0.5800 | RON 0.6150 |
Performance
| 1 week | -16.99% | ||
| Current month | -16.99% | ||
| 1 month | +173.71% | ||
| 3 months | +114.53% | ||
| 6 months | +81.43% | ||
| Current year | -51.15% | ||
| 1 year | -66.40% | ||
| 3 years | +429.17% | ||
| 5 years | +605.56% | ||
| 10 years | +781.94% |
Volumes
marketsDaily volume
1,452
Avg. Volume 20 sessions
9,605
Avg. Volume 20 sessions RON
6,099.18
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD
1,282.61
Record volume 1
1,990,008
Record volume 2
1,974,106
Record volume 3
803,980
Capital turnover ratio
0
Float rotation
0
Basic data
Market Cap (RON)
25,399,999
Market Cap (USD)
5,304,264
Net sales ()
940,172
Net sales (USD)
196,335
Number of employees
2
Sales / Employee (RON)
470,086
Sales / Employee (USD)
98,168
Free-Float
13.78%
Free-Float capitalization (RON)
3,498,977
Free-Float capitalization (USD)
730,689
Average Daily Capital Traded
0.02%
Indicators
Moving average 5 days
0.65
Moving average 20 days
0.45
Moving average 50 days
0.34
Moving average 100 days
0.33
Price spread / (MMA5)
+2.36%
Price spread / (MMA20)
-29.13%
Price spread / (MMA50)
-46.46%
Price spread / (MMA100)
-48.03%
RSI 9 days
67.48
RSI 14 days
70.04
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | -16.99% | -66.40% | +429.17% | 5.3M | ||
| +2.86% | +2.00% | +8.74% | +125.46% | 116B | ||
| -0.62% | +0.11% | +17.49% | +23.56% | 87.19B | ||
| -0.74% | +6.00% | +50.85% | +86.39% | 67.45B | ||
| +0.17% | +2.08% | +29.72% | +79.57% | 60.8B | ||
| +4.42% | -11.42% | +50.46% | +117.67% | 46.33B | ||
| -0.07% | +6.98% | +55.85% | +89.38% | 33.24B | ||
| +1.39% | +3.67% | +7.08% | +25.78% | 31.87B | ||
| -6.03% | -6.87% | +3.45% | +32.27% | 31.03B | ||
| +0.64% | -1.87% | +13.04% | +56.24% | 27.11B | ||
| Average | +0.20% | -0.99% | +17.03% | +106.55% | 50.07B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.63% | -0.90% | +25.27% | +77.90% |
Historical Quotes: Armatura SA
| Date | Opening | High | Low | Close | Volume | Change |
|---|
Price Extremes
| 1 week | 0.58 | 0.76 | |
| 1 month | 0.22 | 0.77 | |
| Current year | 0.2 | 1.3 | |
| 1 year | 0.2 | 1.86 | |
| 3 years | 0.1 | 2.16 | |
| 5 years | 0.07 | 2.16 | |
| 10 years | 0.06 | 2.16 |
Monthly variations
Annual variations
| 2026 | -51.15% | ||
| 2025 | +531.07% | ||
| 2024 | +74.58% | ||
| 2023 | +13.46% | ||
| 2022 | +48.57% | ||
| 2021 | -27.84% | ||
| 2020 | -51.50% | ||
| 2019 | +56.25% | ||
| 2018 | -46.22% | ||
| 2017 | +176.74% | ||
| 2016 | -87.70% | ||
| 2015 | -20.57% | ||
| 2014 | -19.78% | ||
| 2013 | -4.61% | ||
| 2012 | +15.00% | ||
| 2011 | -22.90% | ||
| 2010 | -8.01% | ||
| 2009 | +20.51% | ||
| 2008 | -74.84% | ||
| 2007 | -7.00% | ||
| 2006 | 0.00% | ||
| 2005 | -15.25% | ||
| 2004 | +51.28% | ||
| 2003 | +34.48% | ||
| 2002 | +80.13% | ||
| 2001 | +130.02% | ||
| 2000 | +16.65% | ||
| 1999 | -7.69% | ||
| 1998 | -87.00% | ||
| 1997 | -15.97% |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ARM Stock
- Quotes Armatura SA
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















