|
Market Closed -
Bombay S.E.
06:02:24 2026-09-04 am EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 2,047.65 INR | +1.92% |
|
+1.38% | +3.55% |
| Market Cap | 36.01B 381M 328M 309M 282M 528M 529M 3.65B 1.42B 18.48B 1.43B 1.4B 59.52B | P/E 2026 * |
-
| P/E 2027 * | 13x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 36.01B 381M 328M 309M 282M 528M 529M 3.65B 1.42B 18.48B 1.43B 1.4B 59.52B | EV / Sales 2026 |
0.92x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.96x |
| Free-Float |
51.11% | Yield 2026 * |
1.56% | Yield 2027 * | 2.64% |
Bombay S.E.INR
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Bombay S.E.
| STYRENIX | Delayed | |
NSE India S.E.
| STYRENIX | Delayed |
Last Transcript : Styrenix Performance Materials Limited
| 23-01-05 | INEOS Styrolution India : Change in Director(s) | PU |
| 23-01-03 | INEOS Styrolution India : Amendment to AOA/MOA | PU |
| 22-10-24 | INEOS Styrolution India : Open Offer | PU |
| 22-08-02 | INEOS Styrolution sells its equity interest in INEOS Styrolution India | AQ |
| 22-08-01 | INEOS Styrolution India : Open Offer | PU |
| 1 day | +1.92% | ||
| 1 week | +1.38% | ||
| Current month | +1.88% | ||
| 1 month | -17.37% | ||
| 3 months | -6.99% | ||
| 6 months | +9.40% | ||
| Current year | +3.55% |
| 1 week | 1,976 | 2,060.05 | |
| 1 month | 1,976 | 2,324.5 | |
| Current year | 1,773 | 2,657.45 | |
| 1 year | 1,773 | 2,739.8 | |
| 3 years | 1,013.7 | 3,523.95 | |
| 5 years | 692.1 | 3,523.95 | |
| 10 years | 365 | 3,523.95 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 51 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Chief Executive Officer | 48 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2014-08-08 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 79 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Director/Board Member | 48 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2022-11-16 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/28/24 | Shiva Performance Materials Pvt Ltd.
| Sell | Company | 2,900,000 | 16.4907% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.92% | +1.38% | -23.46% | +89.88% | 381M | ||
| -3.03% | -3.51% | +20.16% | -45.67% | 21.27B | ||
| +0.43% | -2.89% | -8.91% | -15.16% | 19.03B | ||
| -1.74% | +1.81% | +2.73% | -52.36% | 15.52B | ||
| 0.00% | -0.33% | +8.95% | +24.33% | 14.45B | ||
| +0.46% | +5.26% | +74.60% | -19.51% | 13.28B | ||
| -4.28% | -11.40% | +30.53% | -26.51% | 7.03B | ||
| -0.34% | -4.86% | -10.17% | -33.09% | 5.62B | ||
| -0.94% | -2.98% | -22.66% | +67.36% | 5.44B | ||
| -0.94% | -4.45% | -24.09% | -22.82% | 4.68B | ||
| Average | -0.85% | -2.66% | +4.77% | -3.36% | 10.67B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.11% | -2.41% | +12.51% | -19.29% |
| 2026 | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 35.28B 374M 322M 303M 276M 517M 518M 3.58B 1.39B 18.1B 1.4B 1.37B 58.32B | 37.47B 397M 342M 321M 294M 549M 551M 3.8B 1.47B 19.23B 1.49B 1.46B 61.93B |
| Net income | 1.6B 16.91M 14.55M 13.69M 12.51M 23.4M 23.47M 162M 62.79M 819M 63.52M 62.13M 2.64B | 2.77B 29.38M 25.28M 23.79M 21.73M 40.65M 40.76M 281M 109M 1.42B 110M 108M 4.59B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
Employees
473
Sector
Commodity Chemicals
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-09-04 | ₹2,047.65 | +1.92% | 2,171 |
| 26-09-03 | ₹2,009.05 | +1.14% | 1,763 |
| 26-09-02 | ₹1,986.40 | -1.41% | 1,347 |
| 26-09-01 | ₹2,014.75 | +0.25% | 1,116 |
| 26-08-31 | ₹2,009.80 | -0.49% | 70,744 |
Sell
Buy

Mean consensus
BUY
Number of Analysts
1
Last Close Price
2,047.65INR
Average target price
2,900.00INR
Spread / Average Target
+41.63%
Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- STYRENIX Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















