BAIDU, INC.

(BIDU)
  Report
Delayed Nasdaq  -  05/20 04:00:00 pm EDT
124.47 USD   -0.69%
05/20BAIDU : List of securities which has triggered the Market Surveillance Measures
PU
05/19Baidu's Chip Affiliate Kunlun Eyes $296 Million in New Funding Round
MT
05/18Baidu Affiliate Kunlun Reportedly Seeks to Raise $317 Million in New Funding Round
MT
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 20/05 16:00:00
05/16/2022 05/17/2022 05/18/2022 05/19/2022 05/20/2022 Date
117.8(c) 123.44(c) 118.86(c) 125.34(c) 124.47(c) Last
+0.74% +4.79% -3.71% +5.45% -0.69% Change
2 408 498 2 794 890 3 051 903 3 588 979 2 738 544 Volume
116.63 123.41 121.2 119.2 126.12 Open
119.758 124.6688 124.22 126.86 129.65 High
114.21 120.23 118.43 118.91 121.25 Low
Performance
1 day -0.69%
5 days 6.44%
1 week 6.44%
Current month 0.24%
1 month 8.64%
3 months -17.93%
6 months -15.79%
Current year -16.35%
1 year -34.33%
3 years 5.13%
5 years -35.07%
10 years 4.30%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 2 738 544
Estimated daily volume 2 738 544
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 3 524 750
Daily volume ratio 0.78
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 438 725 607.61
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 226 811 200
Record volume 2 200 541 700
Record volume 3 192 573 700
Basic data
Number of securities 2 268 941 029
Capitalization USD 284 389 068 575
Free-Float 74.5%
Free-Float capitalization USD 261 868 971 614
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 118.43
129.65
1 month 101.62
136.54
Current year 101.62
171.87
1 year 101.62
209.17
3 years 82.00
354.82
5 years 82.00
354.82
10 years 82.00
354.82
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 121.98
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 118.27
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 129.56
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 141.47
Price spread / (MMA5) -2.00%
Price spread / (MMA20) -4.98%
Price spread / (MMA50) 4.09%
Price spread / (MMA100) 13.66%
RSI 9 days 57.88
RSI 14 days 52.61
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
BAIDU, INC.-0.69%6.44%-16.35%-34.33%5.13%43 010
ALPHABET INC.-1.34%-6.15%-24.81%-5.06%88.45%1 436 856
NAVER CORPORATION1.29%0.55%-27.34%-23.61%143.36%32 278
Z HOLDINGS CORPORATION3.19%0.92%-34.01%-6.38%44.39%25 012
LASTMINUTE.COM N.V.1.47%1.33%-11.57%-16.50%32.31%388
GURUNAVI, INC.2.66%0.98%0.24%-22.87%-22.16%178
FIRSTLOGIC,INC.0.13%-1.56%-8.21%2.43%38.43%66
FINDIT, INC.21.43%9.68%-17.07%-80.26%-44.98%5
COMPERIA.PL S.A.4.85%-13.25%-30.32%-40.82%9.64%3
DRONE GUARDER, INC.0.00%-12.50%-69.57%-12.50%16.67%2
YIPPY, INC.0.00%0.00%--.--%-99.94%-99.97%0
INFOSEARCH MEDIA, INC.9,900.00%9,900.00%0.00%-99.57%-90.91%0
 Average903.06%898.18%-22.27%-36.82%10.48%
 Weighted average by Cap.-1.21%-5.88%-25.02%-5.48%88.86%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-20-2022126.12129.65121.25124.472 738 544
05-19-2022119.20126.86118.91125.343 588 979
05-18-2022121.20124.22118.43118.863 051 903
05-17-2022123.41124.67120.23123.442 794 890
05-16-2022116.63119.76114.21117.802 408 498
05-13-2022112.40117.97112.05116.943 361 514
05-12-2022105.02110.96101.62107.883 515 045
Daily chart BAIDU, INC.
Duration : Period :
Baidu, Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | MarketScreener
Full-screen chart
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -16.35%
2021 -31.19%
2020 71.08%
2019 -20.30%
2018 -32.28%
2017 42.45%
2016 -13.03%
2015 -17.08%
2014 28.16%
2013 77.37%
2012 -13.89%
2011 20.66%
2010 134.7%
2009 215.0%
2008 -66.50%
2007 245.9%
2006 79.10%
2005 -48.65%