|
Market Closed -
Swiss Exchange
11:31:41 2026-10-16 am EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 35.10 CHF | -0.14% |
|
+2.63% | +1.86% |
| Sep. 22 | RBC Reduces Swatch Group's PT with Sector Perform Rating | MT |
| Sep. 22 | Swiss stocks - Factors to watch on September 22 | RE |
Company Valuation: Swatch Group
Data adjusted to current consolidation scope
| Fiscal Period: December | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap 1 | 14,175 | 13,103 | 11,658 | 8,455 | 8,803 | 9,363 | - | - |
| Change | - | -7.56% | -11.03% | -27.47% | 4.11% | 6.36% | - | - |
| Enterprise Value (EV) 1 | 11,619 | 10,565 | 9,672 | 7,081 | 7,610 | 8,235 | 8,220 | 8,202 |
| Change | - | -9.07% | -8.45% | -26.78% | 7.46% | 8.22% | -0.19% | -0.22% |
| P/E | 18.9x | 16.9x | 13.6x | 44.1x | 3,365x | 40x | 25.8x | 19.9x |
| PBR | 1.24x | 1.13x | 0.97x | 0.7x | 0.75x | 0.82x | 0.81x | 0.8x |
| PEG | - | 3.16x | 1.78x | -0.6x | -34.1x | 0x | 0.5x | 0.7x |
| Capitalization / Revenue | 1.94x | 1.75x | 1.48x | 1.26x | 1.4x | 1.42x | 1.35x | 1.29x |
| EV / Revenue | 1.59x | 1.41x | 1.23x | 1.05x | 1.21x | 1.25x | 1.18x | 1.13x |
| EV / EBITDA | 7.96x | 6.75x | 6.12x | 9.84x | 13.6x | 10.9x | 8.44x | 7.17x |
| EV / EBIT | 11.4x | 9.12x | 8.12x | 23.3x | 56.4x | 24.3x | 15x | 11.7x |
| EV / FCF | 11.6x | 31.4x | -56.9x | -32.8x | 136x | 30.9x | 11x | 11.7x |
| FCF Yield | 8.63% | 3.19% | -1.76% | -3.05% | 0.74% | 3.23% | 9.07% | 8.52% |
| Dividend per Share 2 | 5.5 | 6 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.632 | 5.143 | 5.591 |
| Rate of return | 1.97% | 2.28% | 2.84% | 2.73% | 2.67% | 2.52% | 2.8% | 3.04% |
| EPS 2 | 14.77 | 15.56 | 16.75 | 3.74 | 0.05 | 4.588 | 7.131 | 9.225 |
| Distribution rate | 37.2% | 38.6% | 38.8% | 120% | 9,000% | 101% | 72.1% | 60.6% |
| Net sales 1 | 7,313 | 7,499 | 7,888 | 6,735 | 6,280 | 6,577 | 6,949 | 7,259 |
| EBITDA 1 | 1,459 | 1,565 | 1,581 | 720 | 558 | 755.5 | 973.6 | 1,143 |
| EBIT 1 | 1,021 | 1,158 | 1,191 | 304 | 135 | 338.5 | 547.3 | 702.7 |
| Net income 1 | 765 | 807 | 869 | 193 | 3 | 230.4 | 363.9 | 463.7 |
| Net Debt 1 | -2,556 | -2,538 | -1,986 | -1,374 | -1,193 | -1,127 | -1,143 | -1,160 |
| Reference price 2 | 279.00 | 263.00 | 228.60 | 165.00 | 168.25 | 183.70 | 183.70 | 183.70 |
| Nbr of stocks (in thousands) | 51,771 | 51,808 | 51,836 | 51,872 | 51,767 | 51,996 | - | - |
| Announcement Date | 1/25/22 | 1/24/23 | 1/23/24 | 1/30/25 | 1/30/26 | - | - | - |
1CHF in Million2CHF
Estimates
P/E, Detailed evolution
| P/E (N) | EV / Sales (N) | EV / EBITDA (N) | Dividend Yield (N) | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12x | 2.73x | 9.14x | 3.25% | 220B | ||
| 30.56x | 7.61x | 16.82x | 1.46% | 157B | ||
| 25.19x | 4.03x | 14.16x | 2.28% | 124B | ||
| 61.38x | 4.45x | 40.7x | 0.42% | 41.71B | ||
| 11.84x | 1.78x | 6.12x | 3.94% | 26.89B | ||
| 21.15x | 2.77x | 14.05x | 0.99% | 23.3B | ||
| 10.51x | 1.19x | 7.73x | 6.96% | 13.88B | ||
| 18.84x | 3.59x | 8.92x | 3.1% | 13.53B | ||
| Average | 24.70x | 3.52x | 14.70x | 2.8% | 77.57B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | 25.28x | 4.28x | 14.23x | 2.44% |
Y-o-Y evolution of P/E
Historical PBR trend
Evolution Enterprise Value / Sales
Change in Enterprise Value/EBITDA
Year-on-year evolution of the Yield
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- UHR Stock
- UHRN Stock
- Valuation Swatch Group
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















